{"product_id":"phenyl-ethyl-alcohol","title":"Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIABAI\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIABAJ\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIABAN\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003eKey Uses of Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol:\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"sdh_HErracfOKo6Avr0P16mI8Qo_1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"txxDge notranslate\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-wiz-uids=\"BkOytb_60,BkOytb_61\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"vKEkVd\" data-animation-atomic=\"\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"class=BkOytb_5z\/TKHnVd\"\u003e\u003cspan aria-hidden=\"true\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbutton data-amic=\"true\" data-icl-uuid=\"9524806f-a732-4277-affa-5a8755439bf6\" aria-label=\"View related links\" class=\"rBl3me\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"disabled=BkOytb_5z\/C5gNJc;aria-label=BkOytb_5z\/bOjMyf;class=BkOytb_5z\/UpSNec\" data-ved=\"2ahUKEwiWmuTcp4aUAxXGma8BHX8FAcMQye0OegYIAQgCEAA\" data-hveid=\"CAEIAhAA\" tabindex=\"0\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"wiMplc ofC0Ud\"\u003e\u003csvg fill=\"currentColor\" width=\"12px\" height=\"12px\" xmlns=\"http:\/\/www.w3.org\/2000\/svg\" viewbox=\"0 0 24 24\"\u003e\u003cpath d=\"M3.9 12c0-1.71 1.39-3.1 3.1-3.1h4V7H7c-2.76 0-5 2.24-5 5s2.24 5 5 5h4v-1.9H7c-1.71 0-3.1-1.39-3.1-3.1zM8 13h8v-2H8v2zm9-6h-4v1.9h4c1.71 0 3.1 1.39 3.1 3.1s-1.39 3.1-3.1 3.1h-4V17h4c2.76 0 5-2.24 5-5s-2.24-5-5-5z\"\u003e\u003c\/path\u003e\u003c\/svg\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/button\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"sdh_HErracfOKo6Avr0P16mI8Qo_2\"\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"KsbFXc U6u95\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"Z1qcYe\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIARAA\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003ePerfumery \u0026amp; Fragrance:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIt is a foundational component in floral compositions, particularly for creating rose accords. It is used in fine fragrances and scented household products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"Z1qcYe\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIARAB\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003eCosmetics \u0026amp; Personal Care:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eFound in lotions, creams, shampoos, and deodorants, acting both as a fragrance and as a preservative due to its antimicrobial properties.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"Z1qcYe\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIARAC\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003ePreservative Booster:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eUsed at concentrations under 1% in skincare products to boost the efficacy of preservative systems.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"Z1qcYe\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIARAD\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\"\u003eFlavoring Agent:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eOccasionally utilized in the food industry to add a mild, sweet aroma, as it is found naturally in essential oils.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Saya Shoppe","offers":[{"title":"100gm","offer_id":44057600622680,"sku":null,"price":237.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"250 gram","offer_id":44027523956824,"sku":null,"price":416.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"500gm","offer_id":44057600655448,"sku":null,"price":594.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 kg","offer_id":44027524022360,"sku":null,"price":712.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5kg","offer_id":44057600688216,"sku":null,"price":2375.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"url":"https:\/\/www.sayashoppe.com\/products\/phenyl-ethyl-alcohol","provider":"SAYA COLOUR FRAGRANCE PRIVATE LIMITED","version":"1.0","type":"link"}