{"product_id":"hexyl-salicylate-bvc","title":"HEXYL SALICYLATE ( BVC )","description":"\u003cdiv data-processed=\"true\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" class=\"Y3BBE\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-processed=\"true\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" class=\"Y3BBE\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003ePrimary Uses and Applications:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan class=\"txxDge notranslate\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-wiz-uids=\"AUEsDd_p,AUEsDd_q\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"vKEkVd\" data-animation-atomic=\"\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"class=AUEsDd_o\/TKHnVd\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan aria-hidden=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbutton data-amic=\"true\" data-icl-uuid=\"a4d161d8-38b0-4981-8422-b9a81f8eafd0\" aria-label=\"View related links\" class=\"rBl3me\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"disabled=AUEsDd_o\/C5gNJc;aria-label=AUEsDd_o\/bOjMyf;class=AUEsDd_o\/UpSNec\" data-ved=\"2ahUKEwjX_dHM_PSTAxX1fGwGHX7hI5AQye0OegQIAhAB\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAQ\" data-processed=\"true\" tabindex=\"0\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"wiMplc ofC0Ud\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003csvg fill=\"currentColor\" width=\"12px\" height=\"12px\" xmlns=\"http:\/\/www.w3.org\/2000\/svg\" viewbox=\"0 0 24 24\"\u003e\u003cpath d=\"M3.9 12c0-1.71 1.39-3.1 3.1-3.1h4V7H7c-2.76 0-5 2.24-5 5s2.24 5 5 5h4v-1.9H7c-1.71 0-3.1-1.39-3.1-3.1zM8 13h8v-2H8v2zm9-6h-4v1.9h4c1.71 0 3.1 1.39 3.1 3.1s-1.39 3.1-3.1 3.1h-4V17h4c2.76 0 5-2.24 5-5s-2.24-5-5-5z\"\u003e\u003c\/path\u003e\u003c\/svg\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/button\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bfc=\"\" class=\"\" data-ved=\"2ahUKEwjX_dHM_PSTAxX1fGwGHX7hI5AQi4wTegQIAxAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"KsbFXc U6u95\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAQ\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eFine Fragrances:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eUsed in perfumes and colognes to add a long-lasting fresh, soft, and floral top note, enhancing overall fragrance longevity due to its low volatility.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAg\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003ePersonal Care Products:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eFrequently added to soaps, shampoos, lotions, creams, and deodorants to provide a pleasant scent.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAw\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eHousehold Products:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eUtilized in cleaning products, detergents, and air fresheners to create a pleasant odor profile.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQBA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eFragrance Modifier:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eServes as a useful modifier for amyl salicylate and blends well with other ingredients like labdanum and lavender, particularly in floral, carnation, and chypre formulations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQBQ\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eUV Protection:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eSometimes used in sunscreen formulations because it acts as a UV-absorbing agent.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Saya Shoppe","offers":[{"title":"100gm","offer_id":44057606914136,"sku":null,"price":378.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"250 gram","offer_id":44005087248472,"sku":null,"price":662.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"500gm","offer_id":44057606946904,"sku":null,"price":945.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 kg","offer_id":44005087314008,"sku":null,"price":1134.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5kg","offer_id":44057606979672,"sku":null,"price":3781.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"url":"https:\/\/www.sayashoppe.com\/products\/hexyl-salicylate-bvc","provider":"SAYA COLOUR FRAGRANCE PRIVATE LIMITED","version":"1.0","type":"link"}