{"product_id":"caryophyllene-acetate-caract","title":"CARYOPHYLLENE ACETATE ( CARACT )","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIABAQ\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-processed=\"true\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" class=\"Y3BBE\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eKey Uses of Caryophyllene Acetate:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan class=\"txxDge notranslate\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-wiz-uids=\"pkLbjb_r,pkLbjb_s\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"vKEkVd\" data-animation-atomic=\"\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"class=pkLbjb_q\/TKHnVd\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan aria-hidden=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbutton data-amic=\"true\" data-icl-uuid=\"9df7c8e8-ef7e-4bb5-8b44-81d9a621e1c8\" aria-label=\"View related links\" class=\"rBl3me\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"disabled=pkLbjb_q\/C5gNJc;aria-label=pkLbjb_q\/bOjMyf;class=pkLbjb_q\/UpSNec\" data-ved=\"2ahUKEwjUm-3a0uWTAxVubPUHHXbOKmEQye0OegQIAhAB\" data-hveid=\"CAIQAQ\" data-processed=\"true\" tabindex=\"0\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"wiMplc ofC0Ud\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003csvg fill=\"currentColor\" width=\"12px\" height=\"12px\" xmlns=\"http:\/\/www.w3.org\/2000\/svg\" viewbox=\"0 0 24 24\"\u003e\u003cpath d=\"M3.9 12c0-1.71 1.39-3.1 3.1-3.1h4V7H7c-2.76 0-5 2.24-5 5s2.24 5 5 5h4v-1.9H7c-1.71 0-3.1-1.39-3.1-3.1zM8 13h8v-2H8v2zm9-6h-4v1.9h4c1.71 0 3.1 1.39 3.1 3.1s-1.39 3.1-3.1 3.1h-4V17h4c2.76 0 5-2.24 5-5s-2.24-5-5-5z\"\u003e\u003c\/path\u003e\u003c\/svg\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/button\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bfc=\"\" class=\"\" data-ved=\"2ahUKEwjUm-3a0uWTAxVubPUHHXbOKmEQi4wTegQIAxAA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"KsbFXc U6u95\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAQ\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003ePerfumery \u0026amp; Fragrance:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eUsed as a middle or base note in fragrances to add depth, warmth, and a woody-spicy character, acting as a patchouli booster and blending well with woody notes like vetiver or amber.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAg\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eCosmetics \u0026amp; Personal Care:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eApplied in soaps, shampoos, and detergents to improve aroma longevity.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAw\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eFlavors:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eUsed as a flavoring agent to provide a spicy, woody taste in gums, candy, and tea.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"dF3vjf\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQBA\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eAromatherapy \u0026amp; Pharmaceuticals:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eKnown for anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and soothing properties, sometimes incorporated into medicinal formulations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Saya Shoppe","offers":[{"title":"100gm","offer_id":44057614778456,"sku":null,"price":1100.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"500gm","offer_id":44057614811224,"sku":null,"price":2750.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5kg","offer_id":44057614843992,"sku":null,"price":11000.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"url":"https:\/\/www.sayashoppe.com\/products\/caryophyllene-acetate-caract","provider":"SAYA COLOUR FRAGRANCE PRIVATE LIMITED","version":"1.0","type":"link"}